Workforce Development Board Member Information

2018 Workforce Development Board Meeting Schedule

Tuesday, January 16, 2018

Tuesday, April 17, 2018

Tuesday, July 17, 2018

Tuesday, October 16, 2018

**Unless otherwise noted, the meetings will be held on the 3rd Tuesday of the month at the Dutch Village Inn beginning at 8:00am.

Documents

Member Responsibilities and Duties

Accepted Bylaws

WDB Acronym List

Area 17 Structure Chart

Members Roster

Board Staff

Bert Cene
Director

Sharlene Senediak
Executive Assistant


Business

April Brinker
Executive Director
Columbiana Chamber of Commerce

John Biastro
HR Manager
Fresh Mark

Ralph Blanco
President
ECMSI

John Burr
Mechanical Design Engineer
BOC Water Hydraulics, Inc.

John Dance 
Compliance Officer
Barclay Rolls

Deann Davis - Chair
Human Resource Director
PHD Manufacturing, Inc.

Lisa Donofrio
Owner
Enertech Electrical, Inc.

Joe Fiumara
Insurance Sales Executive-Senior
Huntington Insurance, Inc.

Rick Fryda
President/CEO
Compco Industries

Matthew Golladay
President
BrightPet Nutrition Group

Bryan Higgins
Vice-President
Team Office Technologies

David Hughes
Member Representative
Mahoning Valley Manufacturers Coalition

Steve Kiraly
President
Kiraly Tool and Die, Inc.

Jim Klingensmith
Vice President/COO
Calvin Jones & Co.

Danielle Lanterman
Human Resources Generalist
Dearing Compressor and Pump Co.

Julie Needs
Executive Director
SOD Center, Inc.

Mark A. Nicastro
Senior Vice-President - Director of Human Resources
Farmers National Bank of Canfield

Troy Rhoades
Manager, External Affairs
FirstEnergy Corp.

Nick Santucci
Manager, Education and Workforce Development
Youngstown/Warren Regional Chamber

Arisha Williams
Lead Recruiter, Talent Acquisition Northern Market
Mercy Health


Workforce & Labor

Roger Beltz
Workforce Development Coordinator
Mahoning-Youngstown Community Action Partnership (MYCAP)

James Burgham
Representative
IBEW Local 64

Joseph F. Caruso
President and CEO
Compass Family & Community Services

John Dyce
President
Ohio State Association of Letter Carriers

Ed Emerick
Training Director
Youngstown Area Electrical JATC

Mary Ann Kochalko
Chief Operating Officer
Mahoning and Columbiana Training Association

Marcy Patton
Director
Columbiana County Mental Health & Recovery Services

LaTasha Saulsberry 
Program Director 
Vantage Aging


Education & Training

Willard Adkins
Superintendent
Columbiana County Career & Technical Center

Arthur Daly 
Dean - Youngstown Campus 
Eastern Gateway Community College

John Zehentbauer
Superintendent
Mahoning County Career & Technical Center


Government, Economic, and Community Development

Robert E. Bush Jr.
Director
Mahoning County Department of Job & Family Services

Eileen Dray-Bardon
Director
Columbiana County Department of Job & Family Services

Brian Eskridge
Vocational Rehabilitation Supervisor
Opportunities for Ohioans for Disabilities

William Moore
Program Delivery Supervisor
Ohio Department of Job & Family Services

Genna Petrolla
Economic Development Planner
Eastgate Regional Council of Governments

Jason Whitehead
Director
Youngstown Metropolitan Housing Authority


T. Sharon Woodberry
Director
City of Youngstown – Community, Planning and Economic Development